# Maxilia

Print shops, Clothing manufacturers, Blank wholesalers · Kesteren, NL

Maxilia supplies branded apparel and promotional products, including custom knitted and printed socks. Its sock range offers model-specific minimums, free digital proofs and reseller services with neutral packaging; most sock production is described as Bulgarian, with some stock socks from China.

- Products: T-shirts, Hoodies / sweatshirts, Polos, Hats / caps, Socks, Jackets / outerwear, Shirts / blouses
- Methods: Sublimation, Heat transfer
- Made in: BG, CN

## What they make

- Custom classic, sports, thermal, ankle, cycling, sublimation and Christmas socks; broader apparel categories include T-shirts, polo shirts, hoodies, jackets, caps and beanies. Catalogue categories only.
  - Custom classic, sports, thermal, ankle, cycling, sublimation and Christmas socks; broader apparel categories include T-shirts, polo shirts, hoodies, jackets, caps and beanies. Catalogue categories only; certifications and medical/performance claims unverified.
- Offers printing, custom garment development, private labeling. In-house versus partner execution not allocated by method.
- Its methods include knitted-in patterns, sublimation, transfer printing. Cards use embroidery terminology inconsistently; do not equate knitted patterns with embroidery.

## Minimums and pricing

- General sock range starts at 50 pairs, with some models at 100; Fien sublimation card separately displays 10 units (stuks). Category conflict retained; whether Fien units mean pairs requires product confirmation.
- The printed EUR starting prices are Fino 3.44, Zilo 4.16, Solis 11.36, Nivo 4.95, Tero 2.91 and Fien 1.74. Request a quote for the selected quantity/configuration.
  - Printed starting card prices in EUR: Fino3.44, Zilo4.16, Solis11.36, Nivo4.95, Tero2.91 and Fien1.74. No selected quantity/configuration; prices are not necessarily for the listed minimum. Detailed inclusions/freight need written quote.
- Published sales terms state prices are net, excluding VAT, on Ex Works terms unless agreed otherwise.
  - Supplier contract language reproduced as a factual condition, not legal advice or validation of current Incoterms applicability.

## Samples and lead times

- Free digital proof and file check before production; buyer may request changes or cancel without charge until proof approval. A free digital proof does not establish a physical production sample.
  - Ask whether one is available and what it costs.

## Artwork and print areas

- Custom sock guidance describes model-specific all-over or outside-only coverage. Knit-in designs use 1–4 colors in the explanatory table; stock transfer is one-color and sublimation is full color for photos/gradients.
  - Separate product cards mention embroidery in 1–8 colors. Cuffs, heels and toes often remain solid; agree sole/name coverage in the proof and ask for dimensions.
- Upload a sock logo/design for studio preparation help, a free file check and a digital proof before production. Clear shapes and short sturdy text work better in yarn.
  - Upload a sock logo/design for studio preparation help, a free file check and a digital proof before production. Clear shapes and short sturdy text work better in yarn; very thin lines, small letters and gradients lose definition. Ask which formats, DPI, bleed and minimum line thickness apply.

## Branding and packaging

- Resellers can receive neutral proofs and packaging without the Maxilia logo. Neutral packaging alone does not establish seller-directed customer fulfillment.
- Reseller services include proofs without the Maxilia logo and packaging without Maxilia branding, with free digital proofs and DTP help. Registration, resale and annual credit checks apply.
  - Ask separately about sewn labels and shipping to customer recipients.

## Store integrations and API

- Reseller account provides order status and history; public API/feed or ecommerce connector not identified in reviewed pages. Account UI is a purchasing option, not proof of programmatic integration.

## Shipping and fulfillment

- Sock production begins after digital proof approval; expected delivery date is shown per product, with express or stocked options for shorter deadlines. No universal sock-production duration.
  - Sock production begins after digital proof approval; expected delivery date is shown per product, with express or stocked options for shorter deadlines. No universal sock-production duration; dynamic calendar estimates not treated as lasting promises.
- Terms default to Ex Works unless agreed in writing; packaging may be charged separately and non-EU import duties are buyer responsibility. No fixed freight rate or seller-customer service inferred.
  - Terms default to Ex Works unless agreed in writing; packaging may be charged separately and non-EU import duties are buyer responsibility. No fixed freight rate or seller-customer service inferred; confirm actual quote terms.

## Where they produce

- Maxilia B.V. supplies personalized promotional products. Its contact address is Hogeveldseweg 2, 4041 CP Kesteren; older terms name Rhenen. Ask which address and entity apply to your order.
- Reseller programme describes an owned print shop. Owned print shop does not establish ownership of sock knitting factories.
- Production locations include Bulgaria, China. Most socks described as knitted in Bulgaria; stock sock from China. Exact SKU allocation requires product confirmation.

## How to order and pay

- Reseller participation is free and requires business registration, resale to own customers and creditworthiness subject to annual review. Not automatically available to unregistered individuals; no account created.
- Terms require payment within eight days of invoice unless agreed otherwise in writing. The footer also offers 7/30-day invoices; eligibility and written agreement determine the actual terms.

## Ask before ordering

- Can you specify address relationship for my order?
- What minimum order quantity applies to my garment, method and size or colour split?
- What is the complete quote for my garment, quantity and destination, including decoration, tax and freight?
- What carrier transit estimate applies to my destination, separate from production?

## Sources

- [Contact | Maxilia.nl](<https://www.maxilia.nl/contact/>) (checked 2026-10-15)
- [Maxilia branding options terms](<https://www.maxilia.nl/reseller/>) (checked 2026-10-15)
- [Maxilia print areas terms](<https://www.maxilia.nl/bedrijfskleding-bedrukken/sokken-bedrukken/>) (checked 2026-10-15)
- [Algemene voorwaarden | Maxilia.nl](<https://www.maxilia.nl/algemene-voorwaarden/>) (checked 2026-10-15)

Profile: https://vaybel.com/suppliers/maxilia

_Suppliers are listed from public information. Vaybel doesn't endorse or guarantee any supplier — check details with them directly._
